HoleNameWhiteParYellowSIRedParSI
TOTAL4993644712463367
1Spinney307429613295411
2Calamity Corner1713168916837
3Tom's Folly3284296729249
4Twin Trees4214411340141
5Squirrel's Jump973971795318
6Bunker Hill4374431142855
7Baffling Brook170316111156313
8Double Trouble4044351533943
9Rookery Nook160314515137316
OUT2495322356231133
10Spinney307429614295412
11Calamity Corner17131681016838
12Tom's Folly32842968292410
13Twin Trees4214411441254
14Squirrel's Jump973971895317
15Bunker Hill4404431242852
16Baffling Brook170316112156314
17Double Trouble4044351633946
18Rookery Nook160314516137315
IN2498322356OUT232234

Local Rules

Out of Bounds

  • Over any boundary fence or hedge.
  • To the right of the white marker posts on the 1st/10th fairway.
  • Beyond the white marker posts behind the 9th/18th green.
  • Beyond the white marker posts to the right of the 5th/14th green.

Any player hitting a ball out of bounds on holes 1/10, 2/11, 3/12 or 4/13 should report the incident to the Club Secretary.

Water Hazards

All as indicated by yellow stakes.

Stones in Bunkers

Stones in bunkers may be removed (Rule 24-1).

Bridges & Paths

  • All bridges are deemed an integral part of the course with the exception of the concrete bridge to the right of the 2nd/11th green and the stone bridge to the front of the 7th/16th green. Rule 24-2 applies.
  • The paths to the right of the 2nd/11th and 4th/13th greens are deemed an integral part of the course. No relief may be be claimed under rule 24-4 (immovable obstruction) in relation to these paths. A ball lying on, or to the right of, the paths by these greens which is deemed unplayable, may be dropped in the designated drop zone under penalty of one shot.

Staked Trees

Rule 24-2b (1) applies.

Fixed Sprinkler Heads

All fixed sprinkler heads are immovable obstructions and relief from them may be obtained under Rule 24-2.

3rd/12th Hole

Drivers are not permitted from the 3rd/12th white or blue tees.
Drivers, 2 wods or 3 woods are not permitted from the 3rd/12th yellow tee.
For the purpose of Rule 25-3, the putting green of the 2nd/3rd hole includes the apron. When playing the 3rd/12th, a ball landing on the 2nd/11th green or surrounding apron should be dropped away from the apron.
Penalty for breach of local rule: Match Play - Loss of Hole Stroke Play - Two Strokes

First Tee

In general play, players starting a round must not drive from the 1st tee if shots already been taken from the 9th tee by players continuing a round. Players starting may follow those let through.

Dress Rules

  1. Tailored trousers, shorts and skirts must be worn. Jeans are not permitted.
  2. Collared shirts only.
  3. Golf shoes must be worn with soft spikes April to November. Steel spikes are permitted November to April.
  4. Shirts and socks must be worn at all times.
  5. Trousers must not be tucked into socks.